Schedule

October 6                Florida Atlantic University               Miami                                                     W 28-14

November 10,11     Battleship Tournament                     Mobile, Alabama

                                  Columbus                                                                                                                         W

   Baton Rouge                                                                                                                     L

   Augusta                                                                                                                          W

November 17          Palm Beach Panthers                         Miami                                                                W

December 1             Indian River                                        Sebastian, FL                                                     L

December 8            Fort Lauderdale Knights                   Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale                  W

December 15          Cup Finals

– – –

January 12              Okapi Wanderers                                Miami

January 19              Fort Lauderdale Knights                   Fort Lauderdale

February 2              Boca Raton Buccaneers                     Miami

February 9              Okapi Wanderers                                Weston, FL

February 23            Fort Lauderdale Ruggerfest              Fort Lauderdale

Jacksonville

March 9                   Trident                                                   Miami (away)

March 16                 Fort Lauderdale Knights                   Fort Lauderdale

March 23                 Tampa Bay Krewe                              Miami

April 13                    League Semifinals

April 20                   League Finals

Florida Rugby Union

 

If your team is visiting Miami and would like to train with or play against us, please contact our match secretary, Wade: WZacca at Hotmail dot com.