Schedule

October 6                Florida Atlantic University               Miami                                                         W 28-14

November 10         Trident                                                 Miami                                                        L by forfeit

November 10,11    Battleship Tournament                     Mobile, Alabama

                                  Columbus                                                                                                                         W

   Baton Rouge                                                                                                                    L

   Augusta                                                                                                                            W

November 17          Palm Beach Panthers                         Miami                                                                 W

December 1             Indian River                                        Sebastian, FL                                                      W

December 8            Fort Lauderdale Knights                   Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale                    W

– – –

January 12              Okapi Wanderers                               Miami                                                             W 48-21

January 19              Fort Lauderdale Knights                   Mills Pond Park, Fort Lauderdale                W 39-25

February 2              Boca Raton Buccaneers                    Ron Ehmann Park, Miami                             L 16-48

February 9              Okapi Wanderers                                Weston, FL                                                      W 58-26

February 16            50th Anniversary Celebration          Miami

February 23            Jacksonville                                          Jacksonville                                                     1pm

March 9                   Trident                                                  Miami (away)

St. Patrick’s Day Tournament           Savannah, Georgia

March 16                 Fort Lauderdale Knights                   Miami

March 23                 Tampa Bay Krewe                              Miami

April 6,7                  Cherry Blossom Rugby Tournament (7s) Leesburg, Virginia

April 13                    League Semifinals

April 20                   League Finals

Florida Rugby Union

 

If your team is visiting Miami and would like to train with or play against us, please contact our match secretary, Wade: WZacca at Hotmail dot com.